Estimated Value: $443,976 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1588 Tuttle Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $483,744, approximately $242 per square foot. 1588 Tuttle Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Fosburg Jeffrey E and Fosburg Jillene A
Bought by
Santana Kristi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,192
Outstanding Balance
$132,199
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$351,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Schmitt Joseph M
Bought by
Fosburg Jeffrey E and Fosburg Jillene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,324
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Schmitt Joseph M
Bought by
Fosburg Jeffrey E and Fosburg Jillene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Kristi L | $195,000 | Transnation Title Agency | |
| Fosburg Jeffrey E | $24,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fosburg Jeffrey E | $24,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santana Kristi L | $199,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Fosburg Jeffrey E | $201,324 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,570 | $232,600 | $23,650 | $208,950 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $217,700 | $21,250 | $196,450 |
| 2023 | $5,200 | $194,450 | $19,750 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $4,941 | $176,850 | $19,200 | $157,650 |
| 2021 | $4,816 | $171,950 | $17,100 | $154,850 |
| 2020 | $4,711 | $155,550 | $17,100 | $138,450 |
| 2019 | $4,580 | $149,350 | $15,750 | $133,600 |
| 2018 | $4,497 | $134,400 | $14,700 | $119,700 |
| 2017 | $3,881 | $126,350 | $14,300 | $112,050 |
| 2016 | -- | $122,400 | $13,900 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,350 | $27,461 | $86,889 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,950 | $24,856 | $87,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map