15880 Hackberry Ln Platte City, MO 64079
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $645,009
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,386
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15880 Hackberry Ln, Platte City, MO 64079 and is currently estimated at $464,003, approximately $86 per square foot. 15880 Hackberry Ln is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and West Platte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Miller Neil F and Miller Jane
Bought by
Squirrelly Acres Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squirrelly Acres Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $31,587 | $5,464 | $26,123 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $31,587 | $5,464 | $26,123 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $31,587 | $5,464 | $26,123 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $31,587 | $5,464 | $26,123 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $31,587 | $5,464 | $26,123 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $32,806 | $6,683 | $26,123 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $32,806 | $6,683 | $26,123 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $32,806 | $6,683 | $26,123 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $32,806 | $6,683 | $26,123 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $32,806 | $6,683 | $26,123 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $32,806 | $6,683 | $26,123 |
| 2013 | $2,151 | $32,664 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map