Seller's Agent in 2013
Teymour Farhang
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
(559) 280-7049
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $323,907
Great Value! Newer home (never been occupied). Beautiful tiled counter top in the kitchen, oak cabinets. Open floor plan, light and airy with neutral colors. Large lot. A must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty License #00625663 Listed on: 06/28/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Courtney Barnes
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Jose Lionel | $309,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Jenkins Allan | $170,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Martinez Cesileyrae | $92,000 | None Available | |
| County Of Tulare | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Jose Lionel | $299,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Allan | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Cesileyrae | $93,877 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2013 01/24/13 | Sold | $92,000 | -2.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2012 07/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2012 06/28/12 | For Sale | $93,900 | +2.1% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2012 06/14/12 | Sold | $92,000 | -10.2% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2012 01/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2011 09/09/11 | For Sale | $102,500 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $309,000 | $65,000 | $244,000 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $185,918 | $38,276 | $147,642 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $182,274 | $37,526 | $144,748 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $178,701 | $36,791 | $141,910 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $175,197 | $36,070 | $139,127 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $173,400 | $35,700 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $101,561 | $27,599 | $73,962 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $99,570 | $27,058 | $72,512 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $97,617 | $26,527 | $71,090 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $95,703 | $26,007 | $69,696 |
| 2015 | $985 | $94,265 | $25,616 | $68,649 |
| 2014 | $985 | $92,418 | $25,114 | $67,304 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Teymour Farhang
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
(559) 280-7049
67 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Courtney Barnes
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Ramon Rivas
AA American Realty Services
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 97174
APN: 107-190-048-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.