15885 Beaver Dam Rd Dumfries, VA 22025
Estimated Value: $558,519 - $606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15885 Beaver Dam Rd, Dumfries, VA 22025 and is currently estimated at $590,130, approximately $420 per square foot. 15885 Beaver Dam Rd is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including John F. Pattie Sr. Elementary School, Graham Park Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,715 | $507,300 | $223,400 | $283,900 |
| 2024 | $4,715 | $474,100 | $209,000 | $265,100 |
| 2023 | $4,640 | $445,900 | $195,600 | $250,300 |
| 2022 | $4,849 | $427,500 | $186,400 | $241,100 |
| 2021 | $4,782 | $390,200 | $169,700 | $220,500 |
| 2020 | $5,716 | $368,800 | $160,300 | $208,500 |
| 2019 | $5,622 | $362,700 | $155,700 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $4,096 | $339,200 | $149,800 | $189,400 |
| 2017 | $4,032 | $325,100 | $142,800 | $182,300 |
| 2016 | $3,941 | $320,600 | $140,000 | $180,600 |
| 2015 | $3,863 | $318,000 | $137,900 | $180,100 |
| 2014 | $3,863 | $307,500 | $132,700 | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map