15893 W Preserve Loop Unit 98 Chino, CA 91708
The Preserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $550,428
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15893 W Preserve Loop Unit 98, Chino, CA 91708 and is currently estimated at $535,357, approximately $347 per square foot. 15893 W Preserve Loop Unit 98 is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cal Aero Preserve Academy and Chino Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Cervantes Justin Gabriel and Cervantes Priscilla Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,143
Outstanding Balance
$170,683
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$364,674
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cervantes Justin Gabriel | $263,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cervantes Justin Gabriel | $268,143 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,037 | $338,090 | $118,330 | $219,760 |
| 2024 | $5,937 | $331,461 | $116,010 | $215,451 |
| 2023 | $5,836 | $324,961 | $113,735 | $211,226 |
| 2022 | $5,815 | $318,589 | $111,505 | $207,084 |
| 2021 | $5,746 | $312,343 | $109,319 | $203,024 |
| 2020 | $5,701 | $309,140 | $108,198 | $200,942 |
| 2019 | $5,641 | $303,078 | $106,076 | $197,002 |
| 2018 | $5,566 | $297,135 | $103,996 | $193,139 |
| 2017 | $5,507 | $291,309 | $101,957 | $189,352 |
| 2016 | $5,295 | $285,597 | $99,958 | $185,639 |
| 2015 | $5,234 | $281,308 | $98,457 | $182,851 |
| 2014 | $5,175 | $275,797 | $96,528 | $179,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map