Estimated Value: $64,904 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 3rd St E, Arabi, GA 31712 and is currently estimated at $169,726, approximately $168 per square foot. 159 3rd St E is a home located in Crisp County with nearby schools including Crisp County Primary School, Crisp County Elementary School, and Crisp County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Hayes Vera
Bought by
Hayes Vera and Wedges Akasha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Fredrick Lenbell
Bought by
Hayes Vera
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Vera | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Vera | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $17,171 | $1,000 | $16,171 |
| 2024 | $386 | $15,563 | $1,000 | $14,563 |
| 2023 | $390 | $14,758 | $1,000 | $13,758 |
| 2022 | $369 | $13,954 | $1,000 | $12,954 |
| 2021 | $390 | $13,149 | $1,000 | $12,149 |
| 2020 | $370 | $13,149 | $1,000 | $12,149 |
| 2019 | $373 | $13,149 | $1,000 | $12,149 |
| 2018 | $317 | $10,755 | $1,170 | $9,585 |
| 2017 | $305 | $10,755 | $1,170 | $9,585 |
| 2016 | $318 | $10,755 | $1,170 | $9,585 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,755 | $1,170 | $9,585 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,755 | $1,170 | $9,585 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,755 | $1,170 | $9,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map