Estimated Value: $77,598 - $399,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 3rd St E, Arabi, GA 31712 and is currently estimated at $177,900, approximately $173 per square foot. 162 3rd St E is a home located in Crisp County with nearby schools including Crisp County Primary School, Crisp County Elementary School, and Crisp County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $162 | $23,363 | $1,179 | $22,184 |
| 2024 | $130 | $21,058 | $1,179 | $19,879 |
| 2023 | $110 | $19,905 | $1,179 | $18,726 |
| 2022 | $97 | $18,753 | $1,179 | $17,574 |
| 2021 | $95 | $17,599 | $1,179 | $16,420 |
| 2020 | $88 | $17,599 | $1,179 | $16,420 |
| 2019 | $88 | $17,599 | $1,179 | $16,420 |
| 2018 | $37 | $13,053 | $1,306 | $11,747 |
| 2017 | $370 | $13,053 | $1,306 | $11,747 |
| 2016 | $37 | $13,053 | $1,306 | $11,747 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,053 | $1,306 | $11,747 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,053 | $1,306 | $11,747 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,053 | $1,306 | $11,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map