159 Allium Irvine, CA 92618
Great Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,169,000 - $2,480,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,599
Sq Ft
$902/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Allium, Irvine, CA 92618 and is currently estimated at $2,344,045, approximately $901 per square foot. 159 Allium is a home with nearby schools including Beacon Park, Portola High School, and Woodbury Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Brisack Kieth R and Rafat Shadi
Bought by
Brisack Keith R and Rafat Shadi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$858,000
Outstanding Balance
$778,502
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,565,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Brisack Keith R and Rafat Shadi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$954,129
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brisack Keith R | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Brisack Keith R | $1,193,000 | Fntg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brisack Keith R | $858,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brisack Keith R | $954,129 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,692 | $1,411,865 | $828,817 | $583,048 |
| 2024 | $21,692 | $1,384,182 | $812,566 | $571,616 |
| 2023 | $21,288 | $1,357,042 | $796,634 | $560,408 |
| 2022 | $20,800 | $1,330,434 | $781,014 | $549,420 |
| 2021 | $20,461 | $1,304,348 | $765,700 | $538,648 |
| 2020 | $20,313 | $1,290,974 | $757,849 | $533,125 |
| 2019 | $19,995 | $1,265,661 | $742,989 | $522,672 |
| 2018 | $19,603 | $1,240,845 | $728,421 | $512,424 |
| 2017 | $19,218 | $1,216,515 | $714,138 | $502,377 |
| 2016 | $18,842 | $1,192,662 | $700,135 | $492,527 |
| 2015 | $11,101 | $458,552 | $458,552 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,587 | $449,570 | $449,570 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map