Estimated Value: $409,827 - $494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Belshire Dr, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $446,707, approximately $174 per square foot. 159 Belshire Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Bunha Ajay K
Bought by
Ajay Kumar Bunha And Megha Bunha Living Trust and Bunha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Mark Iii Properties Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajay Kumar Bunha And Megha Bunha Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nvr Inc | $53,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $12,300 | $2,730 | $9,570 |
| 2024 | $2,900 | $10,690 | $1,820 | $8,870 |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $10,690 | $1,820 | $8,870 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $10,690 | $1,820 | $8,870 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $10,690 | $1,820 | $8,870 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $11,130 | $1,920 | $9,210 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $11,130 | $1,920 | $9,210 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $11,130 | $1,920 | $9,210 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $11,130 | $1,920 | $9,210 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $278,140 | $48,000 | $230,140 |
| 2015 | $289 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map