Estimated Value: $477,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,572
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Dauphine Way, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $495,766, approximately $138 per square foot. 38 Dauphine Way is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brushy Creek Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Zimmerman Steven and Zimmerman Emilie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,767
Outstanding Balance
$222,934
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,832
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Steven | $317,373 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Steven | $269,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $15,230 | $2,660 | $12,570 |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $13,250 | $1,820 | $11,430 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $13,250 | $1,820 | $11,430 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $13,250 | $1,820 | $11,430 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $13,250 | $1,820 | $11,430 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $12,200 | $1,920 | $10,280 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $12,200 | $1,920 | $10,280 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $12,200 | $1,920 | $10,280 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $4,880 | $1,920 | $2,960 |
| 2016 | $214 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $289 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map