159 Bender Cir Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Estimated Value: $1,022,000 - $1,147,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Bender Cir, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and is currently estimated at $1,074,593, approximately $692 per square foot. 159 Bender Cir is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including P.A. Walsh STEAM Academy, Martin Murphy Middle School, and Ann Sobrato High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2016
Sold by
Cypriano Kenneth G and Cypriano Judith M
Bought by
Cypriano Kenneth G and Cypriano Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1995
Sold by
Vonelgg Walter E Werdmuller and Vonelgg Jill Daniken Werdmuller
Bought by
Cypriano Kenneth G and Cypriano Judith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,800
Outstanding Balance
$1,467
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$1,073,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Werdmullervonelgg Walter E
Bought by
Werdmullervonelgg Walter E and Werdmullervonelgg Jill Daniken
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cypriano Kenneth G | -- | None Available | |
| Cypriano Kenneth G | -- | None Available | |
| Cypriano Kenneth G | $203,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Werdmullervonelgg Walter E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cypriano Kenneth G | $202,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,843 | $336,875 | $137,538 | $199,337 |
| 2024 | $3,843 | $330,271 | $134,842 | $195,429 |
| 2023 | $3,793 | $323,797 | $132,199 | $191,598 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $317,449 | $129,607 | $187,842 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $311,225 | $127,066 | $184,159 |
| 2020 | $3,553 | $308,035 | $125,764 | $182,271 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $301,997 | $123,299 | $178,698 |
| 2018 | $3,658 | $296,077 | $120,882 | $175,195 |
| 2017 | $3,622 | $290,272 | $118,512 | $171,760 |
| 2016 | $3,390 | $284,582 | $116,189 | $168,393 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $280,308 | $114,444 | $165,864 |
| 2014 | $3,384 | $274,818 | $112,203 | $162,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map