159 Bourne Rd Columbia, MS 39429
Estimated Value: $123,146 - $270,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,522
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Bourne Rd, Columbia, MS 39429 and is currently estimated at $179,287, approximately $117 per square foot. 159 Bourne Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including East Marion Elementary School and East Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Hampton Beverly
Bought by
King Lenora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Lenora | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,735 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records