Estimated Value: $192,296 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Briarwood Ct, van, TX 75790 and is currently estimated at $221,074, approximately $188 per square foot. 159 Briarwood Ct is a home located in Van Zandt County with nearby schools including Rhodes Elementary School, Van Intermediate School, and Van Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Cook Barbara J and Cook Rocha Shelley J
Bought by
Robertson Michael D and Robertson Kambria A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Cook Barbara J
Bought by
Rocha Shelly J Cook
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Michael D | -- | Free State Abstract Title Co | |
| Rocha Shelly J Cook | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,817 | $200,990 | $27,780 | $173,210 |
| 2024 | $2,817 | $213,120 | $28,000 | $185,120 |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $223,030 | $20,830 | $202,200 |
| 2022 | $4,339 | $207,790 | $19,880 | $187,910 |
| 2021 | $4,284 | $156,280 | $19,210 | $137,070 |
| 2020 | $4,323 | $152,500 | $19,610 | $132,890 |
| 2019 | $4,176 | $139,790 | $13,540 | $126,250 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $56,360 | $13,540 | $42,820 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $59,780 | $13,920 | $45,860 |
| 2016 | $3,458 | $120,600 | $13,540 | $107,060 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $123,050 | $15,050 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $111,260 | $15,050 | $96,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map