Estimated Value: $248,000 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,934
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Washington St, van, TX 75790 and is currently estimated at $288,767, approximately $149 per square foot. 360 Washington St is a home located in Van Zandt County with nearby schools including Rhodes Elementary School, Van Intermediate School, and Van Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Mcguire Holleyhead Linda Sue and Mcguire Murray Linda
Bought by
Bagley Connie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Holleyhead James P and Holleyhead Linda
Bought by
Holleyhead Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1988
Bought by
Holleyhead Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Holleyhead Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1985
Bought by
Holleyhead Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagley Connie D | -- | None Available | |
| Bagley Connie D | -- | Homeland Title Company | |
| Holleyhead Linda | -- | -- | |
| Holleyhead Linda | -- | -- | |
| Holleyhead Linda | -- | -- | |
| Holleyhead Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bagley Connie D | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $231,220 | $23,370 | $207,850 |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $243,820 | $23,540 | $220,280 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $253,690 | $13,100 | $240,590 |
| 2022 | $4,952 | $220,470 | $12,640 | $207,830 |
| 2021 | $4,890 | $184,140 | $12,320 | $171,820 |
| 2020 | $4,597 | $183,170 | $12,510 | $170,660 |
| 2019 | $4,403 | $174,400 | $12,050 | $162,350 |
| 2018 | $4,023 | $134,000 | $12,050 | $121,950 |
| 2017 | $4,580 | $157,530 | $12,350 | $145,180 |
| 2016 | $3,950 | $137,750 | $12,050 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | $3,881 | $130,800 | $13,260 | $117,540 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $121,300 | $13,260 | $108,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map