159 Canal Rd Unit 2 High Falls, NY 12440
Marbletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Canal Rd Unit 2, High Falls, NY 12440 and is currently priced at $671,000, approximately $332 per square foot. 159 Canal Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marbletown Elementary School, Rondout Valley High School, and High Meadow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Jasinski Michael W and Jasinski Denise A
Bought by
Jasinski Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasinski Michael W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,096 | $276,100 | $39,000 | $237,100 |
| 2022 | $7,214 | $276,100 | $39,000 | $237,100 |
| 2021 | $7,214 | $276,100 | $39,000 | $237,100 |
| 2020 | $9,222 | $276,100 | $39,000 | $237,100 |
| 2019 | $6,116 | $251,000 | $39,000 | $212,000 |
| 2018 | $8,053 | $251,000 | $39,000 | $212,000 |
| 2017 | $5,961 | $251,000 | $53,000 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $10,501 | $251,000 | $53,000 | $198,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $251,000 | $53,000 | $198,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,000 | $53,000 | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map