159 Coolidge Rd Unit Bldg-Unit Birmingham, MI 48009
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $240,314
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Coolidge Rd Unit Bldg-Unit, Birmingham, MI 48009 and is currently estimated at $234,329, approximately $225 per square foot. 159 Coolidge Rd Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Ernest W. Seaholm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Terrence M Mcdonnell and Hill Brett
Bought by
Elise Beehappy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1995
Sold by
J E Church Painting Co
Bought by
Mcdonnell Terrence M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elise Beehappy Llc | $90,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Mcdonnell Terrence M | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|