NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2859 E Maple Rd Unit 7 Birmingham, MI 48009

Estimated Value: $125,000 - $137,833

1 Bed
1 Bath
685 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2023

Last sale price $125,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $892 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2024

WELCOME to this CHARMING CONDO IN ALMOST CENTRAL DOWNTOWN BIRMINGHAM. Bright OPEN FLOOR PLAN with HARDWOOD FLOORS AND GENEROUS ROOM SIZES AND GREAT STORAGE. THIS RENOVATED 1-BEDROOM UNIT OFFERS CONVENIENT LOCATION THAT'S WALKING DISTANCE TO SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, ENTERTAINMENT, PARKS, & MUCH MORE!!! WATER & GAS INCLUDED IN RENT. MINIMUM 1 YR LEASE WITH 680+CREDIT REPORT WITH ALL THREE FICOS, EMPLOYMENT VERIFICATION, AND 1 1/2 MONTHS RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT, COPY OF DRIVERS LICENSE AND PROOF OF INCOME AND EMPLOYMENT REQUIRED. EASY TO SHOW. $300 NON-REFUNDABLE CLEANING FEE…$100.00 NON-REFUNDABLE PREP/APPLICATION FEE ONCE APPLICATION IS APPROVED UPON MOVE IN. THIS CONDO IS READY FOR YOU TO MAKE IT YOUR NEXT… “HOME SWEET HOME.”

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Eva Ilia

EVA REALTY LLC License #6502426812 Listed on: 02/22/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Unidentified Agent

Unidentified Office

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 1

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 685 Sq Ft Home
  • Furnished

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,100
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • 24 Month Lease Term
  • Application Fee: 100.00

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

1 Acres

Rental Info

  • Application Fee: 100.00
  • Lease Type: Condominium
  • Rent Includes: Association Fee, Snow Removal, Trash Collection (Garbage Pickup), Water, Yard Maintenance
  • Security Deposit: 2100.00

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story Ground
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Alarm, Furnished - Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Appliances: Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Total Sq Ft: 685

Fee Information

  • Additional Fee: 300.00

Multi Family

  • Length of Lease: 12 Months, 13-24 Months

MLS Schools

  • School District: Birmingham

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2023
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.85%
Views
97
Current Estimated Value
$132,458

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,458
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Case Sarah M and Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sera Aydel $125,000 Old Woodward Title Agency
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $57,309 None Available
Case Sarah M $71,500 Great Lakes Title Of Mi
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2024 04/15/24 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
04/13/2024 04/13/24 Under Contract -- -- --
04/04/2024 04/04/24 Price Changed $1,200 -14.3% $2 / Sq Ft
02/22/2024 02/22/24 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Sold $125,000 -3.8% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/06/2023 12/06/23 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2023 11/24/23 For Sale $130,000 +160.5% $190 / Sq Ft
11/01/2013 11/01/13 Sold $49,900 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2013 10/10/13 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2013 09/13/13 For Sale $49,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,237 $62,080 $0 $0
2024 $1,975 $57,980 $0 $0
2023 $1,189 $57,180 $0 $0
2022 $1,275 $46,560 $0 $0
2021 $1,287 $42,990 $0 $0
2020 $1,318 $39,260 $0 $0
2019 $1,633 $37,880 $0 $0
2018 $1,597 $34,250 $0 $0
2017 $1,574 $33,480 $0 $0
2016 $1,568 $33,290 $0 $0
2015 -- $29,300 $0 $0
2014 -- $34,860 $0 $0
2011 -- $29,470 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20240010939

Realcomp

APN: 20-30-478-050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.