159 Copperhead Rd Linden, TN 37096
Estimated Value: $133,570 - $178,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Copperhead Rd, Linden, TN 37096 and is currently estimated at $160,523, approximately $137 per square foot. 159 Copperhead Rd is a home located in Perry County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Enid Crumb
Bought by
Crumb Curtis D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Bought by
Crumb Curtis D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1990
Bought by
Crumb Curtis D Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1987
Bought by
Keeton Billy G and Keeton Rita J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crumb Curtis D | -- | -- | |
| Crumb Curtis D | -- | -- | |
| Crumb Curtis D Mary | $47,500 | -- | |
| Keeton Billy G | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $21,450 | $5,550 | $15,900 |
| 2024 | $493 | $21,450 | $5,550 | $15,900 |
| 2023 | $493 | $21,450 | $5,550 | $15,900 |
| 2022 | $493 | $21,450 | $5,550 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $493 | $21,450 | $5,550 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $505 | $20,350 | $5,550 | $14,800 |
| 2018 | $505 | $20,350 | $5,550 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $499 | $20,350 | $5,550 | $14,800 |
| 2016 | $499 | $20,350 | $5,550 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | $489 | $20,350 | $5,550 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | $489 | $20,350 | $5,550 | $14,800 |
| 2013 | $471 | $19,617 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map