159 Crescent Beach Dr Burlington, VT 05408
Appletree Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,105 - $858,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,248
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Crescent Beach Dr, Burlington, VT 05408 and is currently estimated at $795,026, approximately $244 per square foot. 159 Crescent Beach Dr is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including C.P. Smith School, Lyman C. Hunt Middle School, and Burlington Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,368 | $511,700 | $261,700 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $10,812 | $511,700 | $261,700 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $10,733 | $511,700 | $261,700 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $10,877 | $511,700 | $261,700 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $12,452 | $421,000 | $181,000 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $5,428 | $421,000 | $181,000 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $5,531 | $421,000 | $181,000 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $4,998 | $421,000 | $181,000 | $240,000 |
| 2016 | $8,685 | $421,000 | $181,000 | $240,000 |
| 2015 | $8,685 | $4,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,685 | $4,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,685 | $4,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map