159 Delray Ave Syracuse, NY 13224
Salt Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Delray Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $167,453, approximately $131 per square foot. 159 Delray Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, Nottingham High School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Tillapaugh Edward
Bought by
Tilapaugh Jessica
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tilapaugh Jessica | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $73,400 | $8,000 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $73,400 | $8,000 | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $65,500 | $8,000 | $57,500 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $65,500 | $8,000 | $57,500 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $65,500 | $8,000 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $65,500 | $8,000 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $65,500 | $8,000 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $65,500 | $8,000 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $65,500 | $8,000 | $57,500 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $65,500 | $8,000 | $57,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,500 | $8,000 | $57,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,500 | $8,000 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map