278 Mountainview Ave Syracuse, NY 13224
Salt Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Mountainview Ave, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $204,824, approximately $147 per square foot. 278 Mountainview Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, Nottingham High School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Gomaa Marwa
Bought by
Hilty Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,075
Outstanding Balance
$125,310
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$79,514
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilty Alicia | $147,500 | None Available | |
| Hilty Alicia | $147,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilty Alicia | $143,075 | |
| Closed | Hilty Alicia | $143,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $84,600 | $10,400 | $74,200 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $84,600 | $10,400 | $74,200 |
| 2023 | $871 | $75,500 | $10,400 | $65,100 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $75,500 | $10,400 | $65,100 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $75,500 | $10,400 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $75,500 | $10,400 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $75,500 | $10,400 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $75,500 | $10,400 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $75,500 | $10,400 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $75,500 | $10,400 | $65,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,500 | $10,400 | $65,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,500 | $10,400 | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map