Seller's Agent in 2021
Jenny Generous
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 204-2120
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $222,000
Welcome to 159 E Cedar St
Beautiful setting just under an acre! 40x32 Pole Barn with oversized height door! Plus Detached garage with extension behind (would be great for animals/chickens) Space for Garden Spot! Home recently remodeled & Move in condition! First Floor Laundry! New Deck! Appliances Included! Walk to downtown Elsie! Great Value!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6506033454 Listed on: 04/26/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanzee Austin John | $169,900 | Ata National Title Group | |
| Ellenwood Michael W | $49,000 | Ata National Title Group Llc | |
| Galloway James L | -- | None Available | |
| Galloway James L | -- | None Available | |
| Galloway James | $41,998 | None Available | |
| Rousseau Stephanie A | $45,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Stambersky Laurence | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanzee Austin John | $163,872 | |
| Previous Owner | Rousseau Stephanie A | $49,020 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Sold | $169,900 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2021 05/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2021 05/13/21 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -5.6% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $91,900 | $9,100 | $82,800 |
| 2024 | $6 | $63,200 | $9,100 | $54,100 |
| 2023 | $593 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $47,700 | $9,100 | $38,600 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $45,100 | $8,200 | $36,900 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $43,100 | $8,700 | $34,400 |
| 2019 | $789 | $27,800 | $8,700 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $777 | $27,800 | $8,700 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $28,500 | $10,100 | $18,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $28,300 | $10,100 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jenny Generous
RE/MAX Michigan
(517) 204-2120
90 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 254810
APN: 061-150-001-011-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.