159 E Robert Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $781,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 E Robert Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $680,558, approximately $850 per square foot. 159 E Robert Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ansgar Larsen Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Gonzalez Hernandez Juan and Gonzalez Ana M
Bought by
Hernandez Alonzo and Hernandez Juan Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,761
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,797
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Alonzo | $190,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hernandez Juan Gonzalez | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hernandez Alonzo | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Alonzo | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $327,449 | $110,332 | $217,117 |
| 2024 | $3,889 | $321,029 | $108,169 | $212,860 |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $314,735 | $106,048 | $208,687 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $308,564 | $103,968 | $204,596 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $302,514 | $101,929 | $200,585 |
| 2020 | $3,707 | $299,414 | $100,885 | $198,529 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $293,544 | $98,907 | $194,637 |
| 2018 | $3,463 | $287,789 | $96,968 | $190,821 |
| 2017 | $3,351 | $282,147 | $95,067 | $187,080 |
| 2016 | $3,190 | $276,615 | $93,203 | $183,412 |
| 2015 | $2,734 | $229,517 | $91,804 | $137,713 |
| 2014 | $2,685 | $225,022 | $90,006 | $135,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map