159 Eagle Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Eagle Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $457,839, approximately $340 per square foot. 159 Eagle Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and St Dorothy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1972
Bought by
Canakis Danny and Canakis Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canakis Danny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,277 | $276,150 | $99,780 | $176,370 |
| 2025 | $7,762 | $276,150 | $99,780 | $176,370 |
| 2024 | $7,762 | $276,150 | $99,780 | $176,370 |
| 2023 | $7,474 | $276,150 | $99,780 | $176,370 |
| 2022 | $7,312 | $276,150 | $99,780 | $176,370 |
| 2021 | $11,324 | $276,150 | $99,780 | $176,370 |
| 2020 | $6,469 | $142,760 | $52,100 | $90,660 |
| 2019 | $6,317 | $142,760 | $52,100 | $90,660 |
| 2018 | $6,227 | $142,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,083 | $142,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $783 | $142,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $799 | $142,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $799 | $142,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map