159 Everett St Boston, MA 02128
Jeffries Point NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Stunning apartment available for rent. This beautifully designed unit features an open layout that maximizes space and fills each room with natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen complete with high-quality appliances, sleek countertops, and plenty of cabinet space, making it both functional and stylish. Each spacious bedroom boasts hardwood floors and contemporary finishes, providing a comfortable retreat. The bathrooms are elegantly designed with modern fixtures and tasteful tiling. Convenience is key, with washer and dryer in the unit. Located in a prime area, you'll have easy access to local amenities, a variety of dining options, shopping, and the vibrant atmosphere of the surrounding neighborhood.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,353 | $807,709 | $376,602 | $431,107 |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $198,400 | $198,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,135 | $664,300 | $206,000 | $458,300 |
| 2022 | $6,754 | $620,800 | $192,500 | $428,300 |
| 2021 | $6,624 | $620,800 | $192,500 | $428,300 |
| 2020 | $5,776 | $547,000 | $182,200 | $364,800 |
| 2019 | $5,337 | $506,400 | $135,300 | $371,100 |
| 2018 | $4,826 | $460,500 | $135,300 | $325,200 |
| 2017 | $4,473 | $422,400 | $135,300 | $287,100 |
| 2016 | $4,467 | $406,100 | $135,300 | $270,800 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $325,300 | $103,900 | $221,400 |
| 2014 | $3,612 | $287,100 | $103,900 | $183,200 |
Map
- 165 Everett St Unit 1
- 165 Everett St Unit 7
- 303 Maverick St Unit 4
- 191 Everett St
- 335 Maverick St Unit 3
- 320 Maverick St Unit 409
- 320 Maverick St Unit 303
- 287 Maverick St Unit 201
- 498 Sumner St Unit 3
- 249 Everett St Unit 2
- 9 Geneva St
- 12 Geneva St Unit 3
- 96 Cottage St Unit 8
- 28 Geneva St Unit 205
- 28 Geneva St Unit 302
- 9 Mckay Place Unit 209
- 9 Mckay Place Unit 207
- 9 Mckay Place Unit 201
- 9 Mckay Place Unit 205
- 100 Webster St Unit 3
- 159 Everett St
- 159 Everett St Unit 102
- 159 Everett St Unit 204
- 159 Everett St Unit 159 Everett Street
- 159 Everett St Unit 157-303
- 159 Everett St Unit 157 203
- 159 Everett St Unit 203
- 159 Everett St Unit 303
- 159 Everett St Unit 202
- 159 Everett St Unit 1
- 159 Everett St Unit 3
- 159 Everett St Unit 4
- 159 Everett St Unit 6
- 159 Everett St Unit 2
- 159 Everett St Unit 7
- 159 Everett St Unit 5
- 159 & 165 Everett St
- 165 Everett St Unit 6
- 2 Hooten Ct
- 2 Hooten Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.