Estimated Value: $246,484 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Evergreen Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $261,371, approximately $245 per square foot. 159 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including South Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $227,300 | $96,400 | $130,900 |
| 2024 | $790 | $227,300 | $96,400 | $130,900 |
| 2023 | $471 | $27,200 | $10,100 | $17,100 |
| 2022 | $449 | $27,200 | $10,100 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $435 | $27,200 | $10,100 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $422 | $27,200 | $10,100 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $402 | $27,200 | $10,100 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $373 | $27,200 | $10,100 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $367 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $368 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $366 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $367 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map