159 Forest St Rutland, VT 05701
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $369,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Forest St, Rutland, VT 05701 and is currently estimated at $262,858. 159 Forest St is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Rutland Intermediate School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Marietta "Mary" Ciccotelli
Bought by
Ciccotelli Antonino and Garrow Anita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciccotelli Antonino | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $146,100 | $36,200 | $109,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $230,200 | $29,900 | $200,300 |
| 2022 | $7,949 | $230,200 | $29,900 | $200,300 |
| 2021 | $8,049 | $230,200 | $29,900 | $200,300 |
| 2020 | $7,977 | $230,200 | $29,900 | $200,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $230,200 | $29,900 | $200,300 |
| 2018 | $7,791 | $230,200 | $29,900 | $200,300 |
| 2017 | $7,242 | $230,200 | $29,900 | $200,300 |
| 2016 | $7,231 | $230,200 | $29,900 | $200,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,302 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map