NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $414,244 - $429,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,412 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 159 Glacier Cir, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $419,811, approximately $297 per square foot. 159 Glacier Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Pleger Terry Douglas
Bought by
Pleger Terry D and Terry D Pleger 1997 Trust
Current Estimated Value
$419,811

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Pleger Terry Douglas
Bought by
Pleger Terry Douglas and Pleger Mark Alan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Pleger Betty L
Bought by
Pleger Betty L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Pleger Betty L
Bought by
Pleger Betty L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Boyd Carson P
Bought by
Pleger Betty L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Pleger Betty L -- --
Pleger Betty L $100,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Boyd Carson P -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pleger Betty L $80,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,099 $181,926 $63,864 $118,062
2024 $2,099 $178,360 $62,612 $115,748
2023 $2,050 $174,864 $61,385 $113,479
2022 $1,997 $171,436 $60,183 $111,253
2021 $2,001 $168,075 $59,003 $109,072
2020 $1,974 $166,352 $58,398 $107,954
2019 $1,940 $163,091 $57,253 $105,838
2018 $1,919 $159,894 $56,131 $103,763
2017 $1,855 $156,760 $55,031 $101,729
2016 $1,840 $153,687 $53,952 $99,735
2015 $1,816 $151,379 $53,142 $98,237
2014 $1,702 $148,415 $52,102 $96,313
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.