159 Hampton Point Dr St. Augustine, FL 32092
South Hampton Golf Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,035
Studio
--
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Hampton Point Dr, St. Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $354,035, approximately $293 per square foot. 159 Hampton Point Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Timberlin Creek Elementary School and Switzerland Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Ltsc Llc
Bought by
Land Trust Service Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
Trust No 159-2 D: 11-10-2016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Donpat 210 Llc
Bought by
Southern Sky Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Land Trust Service Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Trust No 159-2 D: 11-10-2016 | $144,100 | -- | |
| Southern Sky Capital Llc | $206,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Southern Sky Capital Llc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,495 | $194,086 | $55,000 | $139,086 |
| 2025 | $2,114 | $181,625 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $185,407 | $55,000 | $130,407 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $188,588 | $55,000 | $133,588 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $136,458 | $55,000 | $81,458 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $135,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $136,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $143,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $136,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $137,559 | $50,000 | $87,559 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $94,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $94,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $77,792 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map