159 Inglewood Dr Orem, UT 84097
SCERA NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,001 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Inglewood Dr, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $458,000, approximately $264 per square foot. 159 Inglewood Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary, Canyon View Junior High School, and Orem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Nichols Betty
Bought by
Reed Stacie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,012
Outstanding Balance
$192,713
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Nichols Betty
Bought by
Nichols Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Stacie | -- | United Title Services | |
| Nichols Betty | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Stacie | $234,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $219,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $218,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $223,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $216,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $302,600 | $144,800 | $157,800 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $270,500 | $115,800 | $154,700 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $263,500 | $108,800 | $154,700 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $250,600 | $105,300 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $129,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $109,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $97,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $95,865 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map