NOT LISTED FOR SALE

159 Jennifer Dr Chester, NH 03036

Estimated Value: $721,000 - $768,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,122 Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2014

Last sale price $341,500 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 118% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,961 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2014

Custom built Colonial located on 2.17 private acres, located in a lovely subdivision in the picturesque town of Chester. Better than new, this home has been beautifully maintained and is in move in condition! Home features hardwood floors throughout, updated baths, custom kitchen w/granite & stainless, living room with gas fireplace, 3 season room, master bedroom w/bath and walk in closet, 2 additional good sized bedrooms, central air, a walkout basement and an attached 2 car garage. Plenty of opportunities for future expansion in the walk up attic with wiring and heating already in place. There is also expansion for an enormous bonus room over garage w/potential for an additional bath (perfect for home office or guest suite) One owner home that shows tender loving care!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jean Monahan

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Listed on: 04/28/2014

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jean Monahan

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1995

Lot Details

2.17 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Wooded, Paved Drive, Level
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1995

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Amenities: Stables, House of Worship, Public School
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
  • Insulation: Full, Fiberglass
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Walk-up Attic
  • Basement: Full, Walk Out, Interior Access, Concrete Floor
  • Bedroom 2: Second Floor, 15X12
  • Bedroom 3: Second Floor, 15X10
  • Kitchen: First Floor, 14X12
  • Laundry Room: First Floor
  • Living Room: First Floor, 25X13
  • Master Bedroom: Second Floor, 18X13
  • Master Bedroom Description: Bathroom - Full, Closet - Walk-in, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Dining Room: First Floor, 17X9

Exterior Features

  • Frontage: 608
  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck - Composite, Stone Wall
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Cooling Zones: 2
  • Heat Zones: 2
  • Hot Water: Propane Gas, Tank
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range, for Electric Oven, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2014
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Horan William A and Horan Marie J
Bought by
Combs Eric D and Combs Collean M
Seller's Agent
Jean Monahan
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jean Monahan
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$341,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,400
-2.4%
Current Estimated Value
$744,705

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$403,205
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Combs Eric D $341,500 --
Combs Eric D $341,500 --
Corson Justine $300,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Corson Justine $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/08/2014 07/08/14 Sold $341,500 -2.4% $161 / Sq Ft
06/02/2014 06/02/14 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2014 04/28/14 For Sale $349,900 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,823 $699,600 $193,000 $506,600
2024 $11,445 $699,600 $193,000 $506,600
2023 $10,064 $433,800 $123,400 $310,400
2022 $9,283 $433,800 $123,400 $310,400
2021 $9,040 $433,800 $123,400 $310,400
2020 $8,906 $433,800 $123,400 $310,400
2019 $9,023 $433,800 $123,400 $310,400
2018 $8,492 $350,200 $96,100 $254,100
2016 $8,134 $340,200 $96,100 $244,100
2015 $7,611 $308,900 $96,100 $212,800
2014 $7,152 $279,800 $96,100 $183,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71671095

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CHST-000010-000009-000025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.