159 Jordan Blvd Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $580,572 - $667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Jordan Blvd, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $611,643, approximately $241 per square foot. 159 Jordan Blvd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School and Mt. Moriah Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,905 | $347,000 | $62,500 | $284,500 |
| 2024 | $10,905 | $347,000 | $62,500 | $284,500 |
| 2023 | $10,556 | $347,000 | $62,500 | $284,500 |
| 2022 | $10,286 | $347,000 | $62,500 | $284,500 |
| 2021 | $10,349 | $347,000 | $62,500 | $284,500 |
| 2020 | $10,288 | $347,000 | $62,500 | $284,500 |
| 2019 | $9,445 | $347,000 | $62,500 | $284,500 |
| 2018 | $10,079 | $347,000 | $62,500 | $284,500 |
| 2017 | $9,884 | $347,000 | $62,500 | $284,500 |
| 2016 | $9,884 | $347,000 | $62,500 | $284,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $347,000 | $62,500 | $284,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $347,000 | $62,500 | $284,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map