159 Kendra Way Hamilton, MT 59840
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $796,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Kendra Way, Hamilton, MT 59840 and is currently estimated at $692,424, approximately $293 per square foot. 159 Kendra Way is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School, Hamilton Christian Academy, and Blodgett View Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Bought by
Melnarik Joseph L and Melnarik Karin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melnarik Joseph L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $596,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $470,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $470,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $359,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $359,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $305,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $305,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $289,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $289,400 | $0 | $0 |