Estimated Value: $403,877 - $487,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Laurel Forest Dr, Todd, NC 28684 and is currently estimated at $445,219, approximately $400 per square foot. 159 Laurel Forest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Gentry Construction Inc
Bought by
Mclaurin Robert Lee and Mclaurin Patricia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,420
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Laurel Mountain Develop
Bought by
Gentry Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaurin Robert Lee | $324,000 | None Available | |
| Mclaurin Robert Lee | $324,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gentry Construction Inc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclaurin Robert Lee | $291,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $292,500 | $24,500 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $292,500 | $24,500 | $268,000 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $292,500 | $24,500 | $268,000 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $174,700 | $24,500 | $150,200 |
| 2021 | $145 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $128 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $126 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $257 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $353 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $353 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map