159 Live Oak Ave Unit 202 Arcadia, CA 91006
Studio
--
Bath
15,157
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Live Oak Ave Unit 202, Arcadia, CA 91006. 159 Live Oak Ave Unit 202 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longley Way Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Galicia Olivia
Bought by
Argal Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Elmassian Joseph A and Elmassian Lisa J
Bought by
Glauber Olivia Galacia and Glauber Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,300,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Elmassian Joseph A
Bought by
Elmassian Joseph Albert and Elmassian Lisa Jeanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Elmassian Dikran A and Elmassian Robin
Bought by
Elmassian Dikran A and Elmassian Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Elmassian Dikran A
Bought by
Elmassian Dikran A and Elmassian Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argal Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Galicia Olivia | -- | None Available | |
| Glauber Olivia Galacia | $3,825,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Elmassian Joseph Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Elmassian George | -- | None Available | |
| Elmassian Dikran A | -- | -- | |
| Elmassian Dikran A | -- | -- | |
| Elmassian Dikran A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glauber Olivia Galacia | $2,300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,875 | $3,410,721 | $958,270 | $2,452,451 |
| 2024 | $39,875 | $3,343,845 | $939,481 | $2,404,364 |
| 2023 | $39,048 | $3,278,280 | $921,060 | $2,357,220 |
| 2022 | $37,778 | $3,214,000 | $903,000 | $2,311,000 |
| 2021 | $44,414 | $3,844,858 | $1,359,005 | $2,485,853 |
| 2019 | $43,334 | $3,730,820 | $1,318,698 | $2,412,122 |
| 2018 | $42,252 | $3,657,668 | $1,292,842 | $2,364,826 |
| 2017 | $42,261 | $3,585,950 | $1,267,493 | $2,318,457 |
| 2016 | $41,300 | $3,515,639 | $1,242,641 | $2,272,998 |
| 2015 | $40,560 | $3,462,832 | $1,223,976 | $2,238,856 |
| 2014 | $39,993 | $3,395,000 | $1,200,000 | $2,195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map