159 Livermore Rd Dryden, NY 13053
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $403,204
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Livermore Rd, Dryden, NY 13053 and is currently estimated at $340,301, approximately $171 per square foot. 159 Livermore Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Dryden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $360,000 | $29,400 | $330,600 |
| 2024 | $9,874 | $360,000 | $29,400 | $330,600 |
| 2023 | $9,368 | $303,000 | $29,400 | $273,600 |
| 2022 | $8,435 | $289,000 | $29,400 | $259,600 |
| 2021 | $8,273 | $275,000 | $29,400 | $245,600 |
| 2020 | $8,279 | $275,000 | $29,400 | $245,600 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $275,000 | $29,400 | $245,600 |
| 2018 | $7,946 | $260,000 | $29,400 | $230,600 |
| 2017 | $7,861 | $260,000 | $27,000 | $233,000 |
| 2016 | $7,874 | $260,000 | $27,000 | $233,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,000 | $27,000 | $233,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,000 | $27,000 | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map