159 Marianna Way Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas Aquinos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,032,485 - $2,198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$1,291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Marianna Way, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,112,871, approximately $1,291 per square foot. 159 Marianna Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including George C. Payne Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Westmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Andrews Karen Ann
Bought by
Tseng Shih Hsiang and Chen Yue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,178
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,771,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Andrews Marion C
Bought by
Andrews Marion C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tseng Shih Hsiang | $640,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Andrews Marion C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tseng Shih Hsiang | $512,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,132 | $826,113 | $580,864 | $245,249 |
| 2024 | $11,132 | $809,916 | $569,475 | $240,441 |
| 2023 | $11,036 | $794,036 | $558,309 | $235,727 |
| 2022 | $10,891 | $778,467 | $547,362 | $231,105 |
| 2021 | $10,704 | $763,204 | $536,630 | $226,574 |
| 2020 | $10,481 | $755,379 | $531,128 | $224,251 |
| 2019 | $10,079 | $740,568 | $520,714 | $219,854 |
| 2018 | $9,799 | $726,048 | $510,504 | $215,544 |
| 2017 | $9,659 | $711,813 | $500,495 | $211,318 |
| 2016 | $9,113 | $697,857 | $490,682 | $207,175 |
| 2015 | $8,998 | $687,376 | $483,312 | $204,064 |
| 2014 | $8,754 | $673,912 | $473,845 | $200,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map