159 Muerdago Rd Topanga, CA 90290
Estimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,550,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$1,282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Muerdago Rd, Topanga, CA 90290 and is currently estimated at $1,384,201, approximately $1,281 per square foot. 159 Muerdago Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Academy, Topanga Elementary Charter School, and Manzanita School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Morley Mary Jane
Bought by
Morley Mary Jane and Morley Thomas C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morley Mary Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $87,052 | $68,619 | $18,433 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $85,346 | $67,274 | $18,072 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $83,673 | $65,955 | $17,718 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $82,033 | $64,662 | $17,371 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $80,426 | $63,395 | $17,031 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $78,042 | $61,515 | $16,527 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $76,512 | $60,309 | $16,203 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $73,543 | $57,968 | $15,575 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $72,440 | $57,098 | $15,342 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $71,022 | $55,980 | $15,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map