Seller's Agent in 2021
Patrick Sims
EXIT Realty Advantage
(706) 594-7700
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,883 - $319,000
Pleasant Ranch home with pool on 4.79+ acres adjoining corps property on West Point Lake. This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is an outdoor enthusiast's dream with in-ground pool surrounded by pool house, sunning deck and cabana bar. The home has a cozy Living Room and country Kitchen with dining area. A large Family Room on the opposite end of the home is quite spacious and allows immediate access to the pool area. The home has a large, well-cared-for front yard and in the rear is a 30' X 30' Workshop with two roll-up doors. House is connected to City water but there is also a private, drilled well on the property. Make this your new lake home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXIT Realty Advantage License #285380 Listed on: 04/12/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Mls Non
Non MLS Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Marlon Adolfo Gomez | $246,000 | -- | |
| Thompson James Mark Etal | -- | -- | |
| -- | $24,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suarez Marlon Adolfo Gomez | $241,544 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2021 05/24/21 | Sold | $246,000 | -1.6% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $102,352 | $5,600 | $96,752 |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $92,952 | $5,600 | $87,352 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $89,688 | $5,600 | $84,088 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $82,128 | $5,600 | $76,528 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $60,988 | $3,920 | $57,068 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $60,988 | $3,920 | $57,068 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $58,248 | $3,920 | $54,328 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $53,244 | $3,920 | $49,324 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $53,244 | $3,920 | $49,324 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $53,136 | $3,940 | $49,196 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $53,136 | $3,940 | $49,196 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $50,547 | $3,940 | $46,607 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,062 | $3,940 | $47,122 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Patrick Sims
EXIT Realty Advantage
(706) 594-7700
26 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mls Non
Non MLS Sale
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)
MLS Number: 184813
APN: 063-1-000-055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.