Estimated Value: $1,995,524
Studio
--
Bath
3,702
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 N Main St, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 and is currently estimated at $1,995,524, approximately $539 per square foot. 159 N Main St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Elsinore Elementary School, Elsinore Middle School, and Temescal Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Merino Manuel Roman and Merino Marleny
Bought by
Vihaan Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Pich Wilfried H and Pich George Faye
Bought by
Merino Manuel Roman and Merino Marleny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Musgrave Brian and Musgrave Letha Jean
Bought by
Boudreau James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Delben Joseph and Delben Barbara H
Bought by
Musgrave Brian and Musgrave Letha Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vihaan Investments Llc | $1,375,000 | California Title Company | |
| Merino Manuel Roman | $500,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Boudreau James | $200,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Musgrave Brian | $219,924 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vihaan Investments Llc | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merino Manuel Roman | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boudreau James | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,266 | $1,488,344 | $405,912 | $1,082,432 |
| 2023 | $15,266 | $1,430,550 | $390,150 | $1,040,400 |
| 2022 | $14,781 | $1,402,500 | $382,500 | $1,020,000 |
| 2021 | $14,496 | $1,375,000 | $375,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2020 | $5,108 | $468,572 | $312,384 | $156,188 |
| 2019 | $5,013 | $459,385 | $306,259 | $153,126 |
| 2018 | $4,919 | $450,378 | $300,254 | $150,124 |
| 2017 | $4,828 | $441,548 | $294,367 | $147,181 |
| 2016 | $4,656 | $432,892 | $288,596 | $144,296 |
| 2015 | $4,615 | $426,392 | $284,262 | $142,130 |
| 2014 | $4,460 | $418,042 | $278,695 | $139,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map