159 Nevada Ave Roseville, CA 95678
Folsom Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,990 - $490,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Nevada Ave, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $475,248, approximately $464 per square foot. 159 Nevada Ave is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Ferris Spanger Elementary School, George A. Buljan Middle School, and Roseville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
David D Davidson D and David Claudine G
Bought by
Davidson Alexandria E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Davidson David D and Davidson Claudine G
Bought by
Davidson David D and Davidson Claudine G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Alexandria E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davidson David D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $430,000 | $125,000 | $305,000 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $220,762 | $91,635 | $129,127 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $216,435 | $89,839 | $126,596 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $212,192 | $88,078 | $124,114 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $210,017 | $87,175 | $122,842 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $205,900 | $85,466 | $120,434 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $201,864 | $83,791 | $118,073 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $197,907 | $82,149 | $115,758 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $194,028 | $80,539 | $113,489 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $191,115 | $79,330 | $111,785 |
| 2014 | $2,076 | $187,373 | $77,777 | $109,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map