159 North End Blvd Salisbury, MA 01952
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,123
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 North End Blvd, Salisbury, MA 01952 and is currently estimated at $642,175, approximately $571 per square foot. 159 North End Blvd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Macpherson
Bought by
Hart Daniel and Hart Maria T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,837
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,338
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Daniel | $385,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Daniel | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,962 | $492,300 | $291,100 | $201,200 |
| 2024 | $4,896 | $468,500 | $291,100 | $177,400 |
| 2023 | $4,132 | $382,600 | $232,900 | $149,700 |
| 2022 | $3,863 | $346,800 | $213,500 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $3,604 | $320,100 | $213,500 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $3,801 | $331,700 | $209,700 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $293,900 | $189,600 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $3,334 | $283,000 | $183,500 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $264,700 | $167,800 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $264,700 | $167,800 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $2,959 | $251,800 | $167,800 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map