Estimated Value: $441,000 - $830,614
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Old Stagecoach Rd, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $651,904, approximately $512 per square foot. 159 Old Stagecoach Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Arnold Robert B and Arnold Kathrine M
Bought by
Judith A Boles Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith A Boles Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,688 | $684,500 | $511,900 | $172,600 |
| 2023 | $6,638 | $416,200 | $310,000 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $6,518 | $416,200 | $310,000 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $6,518 | $416,200 | $310,000 | $106,200 |
| 2020 | $6,493 | $416,200 | $310,000 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $6,409 | $416,200 | $310,000 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $6,409 | $416,200 | $310,000 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $416,200 | $310,000 | $106,200 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $416,200 | $310,000 | $106,200 |
| 2015 | $6,201 | $416,200 | $310,000 | $106,200 |
| 2013 | $5,931 | $416,200 | $310,000 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map