159 Plumtree Rd Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $766,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Plumtree Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $717,285, approximately $251 per square foot. 159 Plumtree Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, Charles J Caruso Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Exempt Family Trust and Maxine S Kane Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Kochanski Mario M and Wolin Ashley N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$632,954
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Kane Larry R
Bought by
Kane Larry R and Maxine S Kane Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Kane Larry R and Kane Maxine S
Bought by
Kane Maxine S and Maxine S Kane Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kochanski Mario M | $690,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kane Larry R | -- | Attorney | |
| Kane Maxine S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kochanski Mario M | $640,000 | |
| Closed | Kochanski Mario M | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,272 | $189,102 | $50,911 | $138,191 |
| 2024 | $15,937 | $176,431 | $48,561 | $127,870 |
| 2023 | $14,456 | $169,320 | $46,604 | $122,716 |
| 2022 | $14,456 | $152,551 | $50,057 | $102,494 |
| 2021 | $13,655 | $147,080 | $48,262 | $98,818 |
| 2020 | $13,132 | $147,390 | $48,364 | $99,026 |
| 2019 | $14,939 | $171,401 | $48,282 | $123,119 |
| 2018 | $14,064 | $174,218 | $51,174 | $123,044 |
| 2017 | $13,967 | $173,663 | $51,011 | $122,652 |
| 2016 | $13,582 | $167,096 | $49,082 | $118,014 |
| 2015 | $13,301 | $157,001 | $46,117 | $110,884 |
| 2014 | $13,850 | $160,987 | $46,447 | $114,540 |
| 2012 | $13,512 | $159,567 | $46,037 | $113,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map