159 Rockaway Ave Cincinnati, OH 45233
Sayler Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,515 - $389,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Rockaway Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $298,129, approximately $104 per square foot. 159 Rockaway Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sayler Park Elementary School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,033 | $62,199 | $12,779 | $49,420 |
| 2023 | $4,034 | $62,199 | $12,779 | $49,420 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $37,776 | $10,451 | $27,325 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $37,776 | $10,451 | $27,325 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $37,776 | $10,451 | $27,325 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $33,135 | $9,167 | $23,968 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $33,135 | $9,167 | $23,968 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $33,135 | $9,167 | $23,968 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $39,817 | $8,978 | $30,839 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $39,817 | $8,978 | $30,839 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $39,817 | $8,978 | $30,839 |
| 2013 | $2,771 | $39,424 | $8,890 | $30,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map