159 Ross Rd Kingston, OH 45644
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Ross Rd, Kingston, OH 45644 and is currently estimated at $294,224, approximately $211 per square foot. 159 Ross Rd is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Zane Trace Elementary School, Zane Trace Middle School, and Zane Trace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Noble Kevin E
Bought by
Blankenship Christine and Blankenship Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenship Christine | $295,000 | Valmer Land Title | |
| Blankenship Christine | $295,000 | Valmer Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,020 | $27,110 | $13,290 | $13,820 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $27,110 | $13,290 | $13,820 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $27,110 | $13,290 | $13,820 |
| 2021 | $805 | $21,240 | $9,700 | $11,540 |
| 2020 | $805 | $21,240 | $9,700 | $11,540 |
| 2019 | $805 | $21,240 | $9,700 | $11,540 |
| 2018 | $691 | $17,510 | $8,520 | $8,990 |
| 2017 | $706 | $17,510 | $8,520 | $8,990 |
| 2016 | $689 | $17,510 | $8,520 | $8,990 |
| 2015 | $654 | $16,570 | $8,520 | $8,050 |
| 2014 | $639 | $16,570 | $8,520 | $8,050 |
| 2013 | $642 | $16,570 | $8,520 | $8,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map