$499,000

455 Fox Hill Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601

Estimated payment $3,040/month

Total Views 6,243
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,864 Sq Ft
$174 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to 455 Fox Hill Drive. All you need to do is to pack your bags, everything else is done for you. New HVAC, new gutter guards, freshly painted and new trex deck and front porch has the new trex also. Home consists of 4 bedrooms with first floor owners suite full walkin closet and full bath with new shower recently added. The upstairs has 3 bedrooms with full bath and loft area that is currently being used as an office. Setting on 2.5 acres the picturesque views are outstanding. Located in a great neighborhood close to Chillicothe and minutes away from Circleville. Come take a look and you will be impressed. So don't wait too long to see this new listing.

Listing Agent

Wanda Williard

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2003019208 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,534

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,864 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-01-07-145.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,534

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sloped, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.5
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-871-0808
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Wood Burning
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 174.23
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block, Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Hot Water
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: ZANESVILLE CSD 6006 MUS CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 14-01-07-145.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 108900.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4534.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,549 $123,540 $12,240 $111,300
2023 $4,549 $123,540 $12,240 $111,300
2022 $4,641 $123,540 $12,240 $111,300
2021 $4,091 $107,940 $11,400 $96,540
2020 $4,089 $107,940 $11,400 $96,540
2019 $4,092 $107,940 $11,400 $96,540
2018 $4,079 $103,370 $11,400 $91,970
2017 $4,167 $103,370 $11,400 $91,970
2016 $4,065 $103,370 $11,400 $91,970
2015 $3,916 $99,190 $11,400 $87,790
2014 $3,825 $99,190 $11,400 $87,790
2013 $3,843 $99,190 $11,400 $87,790
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $499,000 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $499,000 +25.1% $174 / Sq Ft
11/24/2021 11/24/21 Sold $399,000 -6.2% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2021 07/30/21 For Sale $425,500 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $399,000 Title First Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $1,596 Thompson Paul C
Warranty Deed $39,500 North Title Agency Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $199,000 New Conventional
Closed $199,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $39,500 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226011179

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 14-01-07-145.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.