159 Round Barn Rd Wells River, VT 05081
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $1,657,861
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,088
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Round Barn Rd, Wells River, VT 05081 and is currently estimated at $1,073,431, approximately $347 per square foot. 159 Round Barn Rd is a home with nearby schools including Newbury Elementary School and Oxbow Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Knox Martha G
Bought by
Knox Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Paul | -- | -- | |
| Knox Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $31,335 | $1,270,700 | $836,900 | $433,800 |
| 2023 | $19,942 | $1,270,700 | $836,900 | $433,800 |
| 2022 | $22,693 | $1,270,700 | $836,900 | $433,800 |
| 2021 | $23,964 | $1,270,700 | $836,900 | $433,800 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $1,270,700 | $836,900 | $433,800 |
| 2019 | $28,105 | $1,270,700 | $836,900 | $433,800 |
| 2018 | $28,179 | $1,270,700 | $836,900 | $433,800 |
| 2017 | $23,768 | $1,153,800 | $699,400 | $454,400 |
| 2016 | $23,249 | $1,153,800 | $699,400 | $454,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map