159 Ruth Shriver Rd Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $1,135,620 - $1,940,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,260
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Ruth Shriver Rd, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $1,411,873, approximately $433 per square foot. 159 Ruth Shriver Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Runnymede Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Allder Kable John and Smith Robin
Bought by
John Allder Kable Trust and Robin Smith Kable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
County Commissioners Of Carroll County M
Bought by
Kable John Alder and Kable Robin Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Shriver Ruth F
Bought by
Kable John Alder and Kable Robin Smith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Allder Kable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kable John Alder | -- | Rtf Associates Inc | |
| Kable John Alder | $1,080,180 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,487 | $603,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,210 | $564,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,945 | $525,500 | $173,200 | $352,300 |
| 2022 | $5,846 | $516,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,172 | $572,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $313,200 | $173,900 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $313,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,564 | $312,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,563 | $312,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $312,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $312,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $312,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map