159 S Maple St Orleans, IN 47452
Estimated Value: $42,733
Studio
--
Bath
2,356
Sq Ft
$18/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 S Maple St, Orleans, IN 47452 and is currently estimated at $42,733, approximately $18 per square foot. 159 S Maple St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School and Orleans Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Pramco Cv6 Reo Llc
Bought by
Shickles Larry D and Shickles Remedios S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Dixon Richard W-Sheriff
Bought by
Pramco Cv6 Reo Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shickles Larry D | -- | -- | |
| Pramco Cv6 Reo Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $61,100 | $4,300 | $56,800 |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $58,100 | $4,100 | $54,000 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $56,000 | $4,000 | $52,000 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $54,700 | $3,900 | $50,800 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $51,400 | $3,800 | $47,600 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $49,800 | $3,600 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $49,800 | $3,600 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $49,800 | $3,600 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $48,700 | $3,600 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $48,700 | $3,600 | $45,100 |
| 2014 | $937 | $47,900 | $3,600 | $44,300 |
| 2013 | $937 | $47,500 | $3,600 | $43,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map